Fiber Optic Transceiver

Dextan Systems produces 1 x 9/ SFF/ SFP/ SFP Copper/ CSFP/ GBIC/ GBIC Copper/ SFP+/ XFP/ Xenpak/ X2/ QSFP+/ CFP; Video and PON transceivers; Dual fiber/ Single fiber (WDM) / CWDM/ DWDM; 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm/ 1270 – 1610nm; da-ta-rate of 155M/ 1.25G/ 2.125G/ 2.5G/ 3G/ 4G/ 6G/ 8G/ 10G/ 40G/ 100Gbps; transmitting distance from 150m up to 200km. Dextan Systems supplies a broad range of high performance fiber optical components for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs) and Access Networks (ANs).

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities andgreater bandwidth.

ACTIVE SWITCHES

  • 100Mbps AI PoE Switch& Gigabit AI PoE Switch
  • Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch (Non POE)
  • Layer 2  & Layer 3Managed AI PoE Switch
  • POE Injector / POE Extender for CCTV Networking.

CONTROL CABLES

  • Control cable for security systems
  • control cables for BMS & Automations
  • control cables for industrial automation
  • control cable for audio visual.

WIRELESS ACCESSPOINT

  • Wireless Access point (wall /ceiling Mount)
  • Wireless Repeater
  • Wireless Routers
  • Wireless Display

News & Event

Dextan organizing Networking & Active products presentation on mid of December 2019. Follow us to Schedule your day.

member

"Dextan would like to invite you to DUBAI-GITEX Exhibition. Please visit our booth and find out the latest technology on Networking solutions & Active products.

member

Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this